Events
-
Mar 1 Fri
- V Baseball @ V Tool HS Festival (Dallas, TX)
- V Softball @ Tournament of Champions (Bullhead City, AZ)
- V Track & Field @ HB Sunset Classic 10 AM (Huntington Beach)
- V Boys & Girls Swim @ Capo Valley Relays Finals 5 PM (Capo Valley HS)
- V Boys Volleyball vs Edison 5:30 PM (MD)
- Cheer Banquet 6 PM (Orange Villas)
-
Mar 2 Sat
- V Baseball @ V Tool HS Festival (Dallas, TX)
- V Softball @ Tournament of Champions (Bullhead City, AZ)
- V Boys Lacrosse vs La Costa Canyon 11 AM (MD)
- V Boys Soccer @ Southern Regional Finals vs St. Augustine 5 PM (MD Field)
- V Boys Basketball @ CIF Regional vs Notre Dame from Sherman Oaks 7 PM (MAC)
- V Girls Basketball @ Etiwanda (CIF Regional) 7 PM (Etiwanda)
-
Mar 4 Mon
- V Boys Golf @ Glendora Tournament (Glendora CC)
- Ice Hockey Banquet 6 PM (LeVecke)
-
Mar 5 Tue
- V Boys Golf @ Edison (The Huntington Club)
- V Boys Tennis @ Fountain Valley 3 PM (Fountain Valley)
- V Girls Beach Volleyball vs Rosary 3 PM
- V Boys Volleyball vs San Clemente 5:30 PM (MD)
- V Girls Lacrosse @ Vista Murrieta 5:30 PM (Vista Murrieta)
-
Mar 6 Wed
- V Boys Golf @ St. John Bosco 2 PM (Skylinks Golf Course)
- V Boys Volleyball vs Redondo 5:30 PM (MD)
-
Mar 7 Thu
- V Baseball @ Dana Hills 3 PM (Dana Hills)
- V Girls Beach Volleyball vs JSerra 3 PM
- V Girls Lacrosse @ Foothill 4:30 PM (Foothill HS)
-
Mar 8 Fri
- V Boys Basketball @ State Championship (TBD)
- V Boys Volleyball @ Best of the West (San Diego)
- V Boys Lacrosse vs Palo Verde (NV) 7 PM (MD)
-
Mar 9 Sat
- V Boys Volleyball @ Best of the West (San Diego)
- V Boys Lacrosse vs Bishop Gorman (NV) 12 PM (MD)
- V Girls Dive @ Sailor Diving Invite 3:15 PM (OCC)
-
Mar 11 Mon
- V Boys Golf vs Edison & Huntington Beach 2:30 PM (SACC)
-
Mar 12 Tue
- V Boys Tennis vs Servite 3 PM (CMTC)
- V Boys Golf @ Sunny Hills 4 PM (Los Coyotes CC)
- V Girls Lacrosse vs Los Alamitos 5:30 PM (MD)
- V Baseball vs Servite 6:30 PM (MD)
-
Mar 13 Wed
- Spring Sports Mass 7:30 AM (LeVecke)
- V Boys Golf @ Orange Lutheran 2 PM (Black Gold)
- V Baseball @ Servite 3:15 PM (Servite)
- V Boys Volleyball @ Servite 5:30 PM (Servite)
-
Mar 14 Thu
- V Girls Beach Volleyball @ Orange Lutheran 3 PM (Great Park)
- V Boys & Girls Swim vs Servite & Rosary 3:15 PM (MD)
- V Girls Lacrosse @ Mira Costa 5:30 PM (Mira Costa)
-
Mar 15 Fri
- V Girls Diving @ Mission Viejo Diving Invitational 9 AM (Marguerite Aquatic Center)
- V Boys Volleyball vs JSerra 5:30 PM (MAC)
- V Baseball vs Servite 6:30 PM (MD)
- V Boys Lacrosse vs Mount St. Joseph 7 PM (Concordia University )
-
Mar 16 Sat
- V Boys & Girls Swim @ Mission Viejo Swimming Invitational 9 AM (Marguerite Aquatic Center)
-
Mar 18 Mon
- V Boys Golf vs St. John Bosco 2:30 PM (Willowick Golf Course)
- Girls Water Polo Banquet 6 PM (LeVecke)
-
Mar 19 Tue
- V Baseball vs JSerra 3 PM (MD)
- V Boys Tennis @ St. John Bosco 3 PM (Lakewood TC)
- V Girls Beach Volleyball vs Santa Margarita 3 PM (PCH & Newland)
- V Softball vs JSerra 3:30 PM (FVSP)
- V Boys Volleyball vs Mira Costa 5:30 PM (MD)
- V Girls Lacrosse @ St. Margarets 6:30 PM (St. Margarets)
-
Mar 20 Wed
- V Baseball @ JSerra 4 PM (JSerra)
- V Boys Volleyball @ St. John Bosco 5:30 PM (Bosco)
- V Boys Lacrosse vs Rock Canyon (CO) 7 PM (MD)
-
Mar 21 Thu
- V Boys Golf vs Orange Lutheran 2:30 PM (Willowick)
- V Boys Tennis @ Orange Lutheran 3 PM (Anaheim TC)
- V Track & Field vs Servite (Servite/Rosary/SJB) 3 PM (MD)
- V Boys & Girls Swim vs JSerra 3:15 PM (MD)
- V Girls Beach Volleyball @ Rosary 3:15 PM (Fullerton College)
- V Boys Lacrosse vs Rock Canyon 7 PM (MD)
-
Mar 22 Fri
- V Baseball vs JSerra 6:30 PM (MD)
-
Mar 23 Sat
- V Softball @ Woodbridge Tournament 8 AM (Bill Parber Park, Irvine)
- V Boys Lacrosse vs CDM 12 PM (MD)
- V Girls Lacrosse vs CDM 2:30 PM (MD)
-
Mar 25 Mon
- V Boys Golf @ Southern Nevada Invitational 8 AM (Henderson, NV)
- V Girls Beach Volleyball @ JSerra 1:30 PM (JSerra)
- V Boys Tennis vs Santa Margarita 3 PM (CMTC)
- V Softball @ Woodbridge Tournament 3 PM (Bill Barber Park, Irvine)
- V Boys Volleyball @ Santa Margarita 5:30 PM (Santa Margarita)
- V Baseball @ Anaheim Lions Tournament 6:30 PM (MD)
-
Mar 26 Tue
- V Boys Golf @ Southern Nevada Invitational 8 AM (Henderson, NV)
- V Softball @ Orange Lutheran 3:30 PM (Orange Lutheran)
- V Girls Lacrosse @ Palos Verdes 5 PM (Palos Verdes)
- V Boys Lacrosse vs Kent Denver (CO) 6:30 PM (MD)
-
Mar 27 Wed
- V Boys Tennis @ Servite 2:30 PM (Fullerton TC )
- V Baseball @ Anaheim Lions Tournament 3 PM (MD)
- V Girls Beach Volleyball @ Redondo Beach 3 PM (Hermosa Beach Pier)
- V Track & Field vs Santa Margarita 3 PM (MD)
- V Boys Swim @ St. John Bosco 3:15 PM (Bosco)
- V Softball vs Woodbridge 3:30 PM (FVSP)
- V Boys Volleyball vs Servite 5:30 PM (MAC)
-
Mar 30 Sat
- V Softball @ Woodbridge Tournament (Bill Barber Park, Irvine)
Loading...