Mater Dei High School Athletics
November 2022
All Sports Schedule
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
V Girls' Golf @ Team Divisional Championships
(TBD)
All Sports Schedule
1
2
3
V Boys' Water Polo vs Loyola (CIF Playoffs)
6 PM
(MD)
All Sports Schedule
4
V Girls' Tennis vs Westlake (CIF Playoffs)
2 PM
(Los Cab)
All Sports Schedule
5
6
7
8
9
National Signing Day
7:30 AM
(MAC)
All Sports Schedule
V Boys' Water Polo vs JSerra (CIF-SS Playoffs)
6 PM
(Woollett Aquatic Center)
All Sports Schedule
V Girls' Volleyball vs Torrey Pines (CIF Regionals)
6 PM
(MD)
All Sports Schedule
10
V Cheer @ Marina Showcase
(Marina High School)
All Sports Schedule
V Girls' Tennis vs Palos Verdes (CIF Playoffs)
2 PM
(Los Cab)
All Sports Schedule
11
V Ice Hockey vs Faith Lutheran
6:30 PM
(The Rinks Anaheim Ice)
All Sports Schedule
12
V Cheer @ UCA Regionals
(TBD)
All Sports Schedule
V Boys' Basketball @ De La Salle
11 AM
(De La Salle)
All Sports Schedule
Girls' Basketball Meet The Monarchs Night
6 PM
(MAC & LeVecke)
All Sports Schedule
V Ice Hockey vs Carlsbad United
7:30 PM
(Carlsbad Icetown)
All Sports Schedule
13
14
15
V Boys' Water Polo @ State Regionals (vs Bishops)
5 PM
(MD)
All Sports Schedule
16
Mass with Winter Sports
7:30 AM
(LeVecke)
All Sports Schedule
17
V Boys' Water Polo @ State Regionals (vs Newport Harbor)
5 PM
(Newport Harbor)
All Sports Schedule
Girls' Volleyball Banquet
6 PM
(LeVecke)
All Sports Schedule
18
V Girls' Wrestling @ Walnut Invitational
(Carter High School)
All Sports Schedule
V Girls' Tennis @ CIF Regionals (vs Palisades)
12:45 PM
(Claremont Club)
All Sports Schedule
V Girls' Water Polo @ Long Beach Wilson
4 PM
(Belmont Plaza Pool)
All Sports Schedule
V Boys' Soccer vs Godinez
5 PM
(MD)
All Sports Schedule
V Boys' Basketball @ Dos Pueblos
7 PM
(Dos Pueblos)
All Sports Schedule
V Football @ CIF-SS Playoffs (vs Los Alamitos)
7:30 PM
(Santa Ana Bowl)
All Sports Schedule
19
V Girls' Wrestling @ Walnut Invitational
9 AM
(Walnut HS)
All Sports Schedule
V Wrestling @ Costa Mesa Classic
10 AM
(Newport Harbor HS)
All Sports Schedule
Boys' Basketball Tip Off Party
6 PM
(LeVecke)
All Sports Schedule
20
21
V Girls' Basketball @ Sharks Thanksgiving Classic (vs Paramount)
2 PM
(Santiago Corona)
All Sports Schedule
22
V Girls' Basketball @ Sharks Thanksgiving Classic (vs St. Francis GA)
3:30 PM
(Santiago Corona)
All Sports Schedule
23
V Girls' Basketball @ Sharks Thanksgiving Classic (vs Santiago)
11:30 AM
(Santiago Corona)
All Sports Schedule
24
25
V Football @ CIF-SS Finals
7 PM
All Sports Schedule
26
V Boys' Basketball @ Edison High School (vs Orangewood Academy)
7:30 PM
(Edison High School)
All Sports Schedule
27
28
29
30
Cross Country Banquet
6 PM
(LeVecke)
All Sports Schedule
V Girls' Basketball @ North Torrance
6 PM
(North Torrance)
All Sports Schedule
1
Girls' Golf Banquet
6 PM
(LeVecke)
All Sports Schedule
2
V Boys' Basketball @ London Tournament (vs Pace Academy)
(London)
All Sports Schedule
3
V Boys' Basketball @ London Tournament
(London)
All Sports Schedule
V Cheer @ USA Regionals
(University HS)
All Sports Schedule
V Girls' Wrestling @ Santa Ana Invitational
9 AM
(Santa Ana HS)
All Sports Schedule
V Wrestling @ Scott Davis Invitational
9 AM
(MD)
All Sports Schedule
V Girls' Water Polo @ Newport Harbor
10 AM
(Newport Harbor)
All Sports Schedule