Events
-
Feb 1 Thu
- V Boys Soccer @ Santa Margarita 3:15 PM (Santa Margarita)
- V Girls Water Polo vs San Clemente 6 PM (MD)
- V Boys Basketball @ Santa Margarita 7 PM (Santa Margarita)
-
Feb 2 Fri
- V Boys Wrestling @ Trinity League Finals 2 PM (St. John Bosco)
-
Feb 3 Sat
- V Cheer @ Downey Showcase (Downey High School)
- V Girls Wrestling @ Trinity League Finals (Valencia HS)
- V Ice Hockey vs Orange Lutheran 8:50 PM (Great Park - Irvine)
-
Feb 7 Wed
- V Cheer @ UCA Natioanls (Orlando, Florida)
- National Signing Day 7:30 AM (MAC)
- V Boys Soccer @ Montclair (CIF Playoffs) 5 PM (Montclair)
-
Feb 8 Thu
- V Cheer @ UCA Natioanls (Orlando, Florida)
- V Girls Soccer vs Corona Santiago (CIF Playoffs) 5 PM (MD)
- V Girls Water Polo vs Laguna Beach (CIF Playoffs) 6 PM (MD)
-
Feb 9 Fri
- V Cheer @ UCA Natioanls (Orlando, Florida)
- V Boys Wrestling @ Individual Championship 10 AM (Palm Springs)
- V Girls Wrestling @ Individual Championship 11 AM (Corona High School)
- V Boys Soccer vs Montclair (CIF Playoffs) 5 PM (MD)
- V Boys Basketball vs St. Pius (CIF Playoffs) 7 PM (MAC)
-
Feb 10 Sat
- V Boys Wrestling @ Individual Championship (Westminster)
- V Cheer @ UCA Natioanls (Orlando, Florida)
- V Girls Wrestling @ Individual Championship (Corona High School)
- V Softball @ Bonita Tournament (Las Flores Park or Wheeler Park)
- V Girls Soccer @ Corona Santiago (CIF Playoffs) 5 PM (Corona Santiago)
- V Girls Basketball vs Sage Hill (CIF Playoffs) 7 PM (MAC)
-
Feb 11 Sun
- V Cheer @ UCA Natioanls (Orlando, Florida)
-
Feb 12 Mon
- V Cheer @ UCA Natioanls (Orlando, Florida)
- V Softball @ Bonita Tournament (Wheeler Park)
- V Boys Golf @ Team Qualifying 2 PM (SACC)
-
Feb 13 Tue
- V Girls Beach Volleyball @ Newport Harbor 3 PM (Newport Beach)
- V Boys Golf @ Huntington Beach Qualifying 3:30 PM (The Huntington Club)
- V Boys Soccer @ San Clemente (CIF Playoffs) 5 PM (San Clemente)
- V Boys Basketball vs JSerra (CIF Playoffs) 7 PM (MAC)
-
Feb 14 Wed
- V Softball @ Bonita Tournament (Las Flores Park or Wheeler Park)
- V Girls Water Polo @ Foothill (CIF Playoffs) 5 PM (Foothill)
- V Girls Basketball vs Orangewood Academy (CIF Playoffs) 6 PM (MAC)
-
Feb 15 Thu
- V Girls Beach Volleyball @ Huntington Beach 2:30 PM (Huntington Beach )
- V Boys Tennis vs Whitney High School 3 PM (CMTC)
-
Feb 16 Fri
- V Softball @ Bonita Tournament (Las Flores Park or Wheeler Park)
- V Boys Wrestling @ Masters Meet 8 AM (Sonora High School)
- V Boys Soccer vs San Clemente (CIF Playoffs) 5 PM (MD)
- V Boys Basketball @ Roosevelt (CIF Playoffs) 7 PM (Roosevelt)
-
Feb 17 Sat
- V Girls Wrestling @ Masters Meet (Palm Springs HS)
- V Softball @ Bonita Tournament (Las Flores Park or Wheeler Park)
- V Track & Field @ MD Invitational 10 AM (MD)
- V Girls Water Polo vs Orange Lutheran (CIF Finals @ Mt. SAC) 12:10 PM (Mt. SAC)
- V Boys Volleyball @ Canyon 1 PM (Canyon)
- V Girls Basketball @ Sierra Canyon (CIF Playoffs) 7 PM (Sierra Canyon)
-
Feb 20 Tue
- V Swim @ Time Trials 4 PM (MD)
- V Girls Lacrosse vs Norco 5:30 PM (MD)
- V Boys Volleyball @ CDM 6 PM (CDM)
-
Feb 21 Wed
- Girls Soccer Banquet 6 PM (LeVecke)
- V Baseball vs Corona Del Sol (AZ) 6:30 PM (MD)
-
Feb 22 Thu
- V Boys & Girls Wrestling @ State Championship 8 AM (Rabobank Arena)
- V Boys Tennis @ Marina 3 PM (Marina HS)
- V Softball @ Huntington Beach 3:15 PM (HB)
- V Girls Lacrosse vs Canyon 5:30 PM (MD)
- V Boys Volleyball @ Marina 6 PM (Marina HS)
-
Feb 23 Fri
- V Boys Soccer @ CIF Championship (Vets Stadium)
- V Girls Water Polo @ State Regional (Mt. Sac)
- V Boys & Girls Wrestling @ State Championship 8 AM (Rabobank Arena)
- V Baseball vs Campo Verde (AZ) 6:30 PM (MD)
- V Girls Basketball @ CIF Finals 7 PM (TBD)
-
Feb 24 Sat
- V Girls Water Polo @ State Regional Finals (Mt. Sac)
- V Track & Field @ Mustang Round Up (Trabuco Hills)
- V Boys & Girls Wrestling @ State Championship 8 AM (Rabobank Arena)
- V Boys Volleyball @ Loyola 10 AM (Loyola)
- V Boys Lacrosse @ Brophy Prep (AZ) 12 PM (Brophy Prep, AZ)
-
Feb 26 Mon
- V Boys Golf vs Ayala Spring Classic 8 AM (Los Serranos)
- V Girls' Beach Volleyball vs St. Mary's 3 PM (Newland & PCH, Huntington Beach)
- V Boys & Girls Swim vs Huntington Beach 3:15 PM (MD)
- V Girls Lacrosse vs Marlborough 5:30 PM (MD)
-
Feb 27 Tue
- V Boys Tennis vs Dana Hills 3 PM (CMTC)
- V Boys Volleyball @ Beckman 5:30 PM (Beckman)
- V Boys Basketball vs St. Anthony (CIF) 7 PM (MAC)
-
Feb 28 Wed
- V Softball @ Tournament of Champions (Bullhead City, AZ)
- V Boys Golf vs Foothill 2:30 PM (Willowick)
- V Girls Swim @ Capo Valley Relays Girls Prelims 4 PM (Capo Valley HS)
- V Boys Lacrosse @ Cathedral Catholic 5 PM (Cathedral Catholic)
- V Girls Basketball vs Mission Hills (CIF) 7 PM (MAC)
-
Feb 29 Thu
- V Baseball @ V Tool HS Festival (Dallas, TX)
- V Boys Soccer @ Southern Regional (TBD)
- V Softball @ Tournament of Champions (Bullhead City, AZ)
- V Boys Golf @ Sunny Hills 2:30 PM (Willowick)
- V Boys Tennis @ Crean Lutheran 3 PM (Crean Lutheran)
- V Boys Swim @ Capo Valley Relays Boys Prelims 4 PM (Capo Valley HS)
- V Girls Lacrosse @ Edison 5:30 PM (Edison)
- V Boys Basketball @ CIF Regional 7 PM (TBD)
Loading...